Clicky

Travel Visa

The U.S. Visitor Visas allow tourists, business visitors and those seeking medical treatment the opportunity to travel to the U.S. and explore the many attractions in the U.S., reunite with friends and family, explore the vast American landscape or make valuable business connections.

Travel Visa

The U.S. Visitor Visas allow tourists, business visitors and those seeking medical treatment the opportunity to travel to the U.S. and explore the many attractions in the U.S., reunite with friends and family, explore the vast American landscape or make valuable business connections.

The non-immigrant visa category is not meant for extended, long-term activity, but rather for a definite and specific activity. The maximum period of initial admission to the United States as a non-immigrant is typically 6 months, but the actual period of admission will be for a period of time which is fair and reasonable for completion of the purpose of the visit, so it may be less than six months.

You must be able to show you have sufficient funds to cover the expenses of the trip and your stay in the United States. You must also show you maintain your residence abroad, which you have no intention of abandoning, and that you have other binding ties which will ensure your return abroad at the end of the visit.