Clicky

Visas

U.S. Visas: Tourists, Business, Visitors, Students, Fiancé & Professionals

The U.S. Visas allow tourists, business visitors, students, fiancé, investors, professionals, and those seeking medical treatment the opportunity to travel to the U.S. and explore its many attractions, reunite with friends and family, explore the vast American landscape or make valuable business connections.

Generally, if you want to visit the United States you must first obtain a visitor visa. Travelers from certain countries may be exempt from this requirement. If you want to travel to the United States for reasons other than business or pleasure, you must apply for a visa in the appropriate category.

Visit Extension

Once your visa has been authorized and you wish to stay beyond the time indicated, you may apply for an extension to enjoy your stay in the United States.

The non-immigrant visa category is not meant for extended, long-term activity, but rather for a definite and specific activity. Once approved, the stay in the United States will be for a period of time which is fair and reasonable for completion of the purpose of the visit.

Visas: